PLEASE NOTE: Sample syllabi are posted to provide you with additional information for the course registration process and may not reflect the final versions of the courses. Content, schedule, requirements, assignments, etc. may change. Please do not use these samples as a basis for buying textbooks, scheduling, preparing assignments, etc.

Please check the NYU Registrar's website for completed updated course information (i.e. day, time, faculty).

Spring 2013

Search Course:

Course Number Day(s) Time Title Professor(s)
ACCT-UB.0001.001 MW 8:00am-9:15am PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Dou
ACCT-UB.0001.002 MW 9:30am-10:45am PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Dou
ACCT-UB.0001.003 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Shehata
ACCT-UB.0001.004 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Dachowitz
ACCT-UB.0001.005 TR 8:00am-9:15am PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Resnik
ACCT-UB.0001.006 TR 9:30am-10:45am PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Perkal
ACCT-UB.0001.007 TR 11:00am-12:15pm PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Meng
ACCT-UB.0001.008 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Meng
ACCT-UB.0001.009 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Meng
ACCT-UB.0002.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am PRIN OF MANAGERIAL ACCTG Maindiratta
ACCT-UB.0002.002 MW 9:30am-10:45am PRIN OF MANAGERIAL ACCTG Maindiratta
ACCT-UB.0002.040 TR 1:00pm-4:40pm PRIN OF MANAGERIAL ACCTG Maindiratta
ACCT-UB.0003.001 TR 9:30am-10:45am FIN STATEMENT ANALYSIS Ohlson
ACCT-UB.0003.002 TR 11:00am-12:15pm FIN STATEMENT ANALYSIS Ohlson
ACCT-UB.0004.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm Managerial Accounting Tang
ACCT-UB.0004.002 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm Managerial Accounting Tang
ACCT-UB.0021.001 TR 11:00am-12:15pm FINANCIAL REPORTING & ANALYSIS Bildersee
ACCT-UB.0022.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm ACCOUNTING FOR MERGERS, ACQUISTIONS & REL. MAT. Bildersee
ACCT-UB.0023.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm Financial Modeling and Analysis Perkal
ACCT-UB.0030.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm Advanced Financial Analysis Ohlson
ACCT-UB.0049.001 R 6:00pm-9:00pm ENTERTAINMENT ACCOUNTING Griff
FINC-UB.0002.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Brown
FINC-UB.0002.002 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Brown
FINC-UB.0002.003 TR 8:00am-9:15am FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Pagnotta
FINC-UB.0002.004 TR 9:30am-10:45am FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Pagnotta
FINC-UB.0002.005 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Gupta
FINC-UB.0007.001 TR 8:00am-9:15am CORPORATE FINANCE Agrawal
FINC-UB.0007.002 TR 9:30am-10:45am CORPORATE FINANCE John
FINC-UB.0007.003 TR 11:00am-12:15pm CORPORATE FINANCE Agrawal
FINC-UB.0007.004 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CORPORATE FINANCE Agrawal
FINC-UB.0008.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am ADVANCED CORP FINANCE Lee
FINC-UB.0008.002 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm ADVANCED CORP FINANCE Lee
FINC-UB.0011.040 TWR 1:00pm-4:55pm The Financial Crisis of 2007-2009 Richardson
FINC-UB.0022.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm RISK MANAGEMENT IN FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS Cebenoyan
FINC-UB.0022.002 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm RISK MANAGEMENT IN FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS Cebenoyan
FINC-UB.0026.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm DEBT INSTRUMENTS Smith
FINC-UB.0026.002 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm DEBT INSTRUMENTS Smith
FINC-UB.0029.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm BEHAVIORAL FINANCE Wurgler
FINC-UB.0030.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm INT'L FINANCIAL MGMT Bonini
FINC-UB.0030.002 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm INT'L FINANCIAL MGMT Bonini
FINC-UB.0038.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm REAL ESTATE CAPITAL MKTS Hizmo
FINC-UB.0039.001 W 6:20pm-8:50pm REAL ESTATE FINANCE Leiber
FINC-UB.0041.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm EQUITY VALUATION Halov
FINC-UB.0041.002 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm EQUITY VALUATION Halov
FINC-UB.0043.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm FUTURES & OPTIONS Sundaram
FINC-UB.0045.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am INVESTMENT BANKING Murphy
FINC-UB.0045.002 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm INVESTMENT BANKING Murphy
FINC-UB.0061.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm TOPICS IN ENTREP FINC Okun
INFO-UB.0001.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm INFO TECH IN BUS & SOCIETY Bakos
INFO-UB.0001.002 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm INFO TECH IN BUS & SOCIETY Bakos
INFO-UB.0001.003 TR 8:00am-9:15am INFO TECH IN BUS & SOCIETY Sosulski
INFO-UB.0001.004 TR 11:00am-12:15pm INFO TECH IN BUS & SOCIETY Mantena
INFO-UB.0001.005 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm INFO TECH IN BUS & SOCIETY Mantena
INFO-UB.0046.001 TR 9:30am-10:45am Dealing with Data Wang
INFO-UB.0057.001 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm DATA MINING FOR BUSNSS INTELLIGENCE Zhang
INFO-UB.0060.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm Networks, Crowds and Markets Sundararajan
STAT-UB.0001.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm STATS F/BUSINESS CONTROL Flynn
STAT-UB.0003.001 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm REGRESS/FORCASTING MODEL Kovtun
STAT-UB.0003.002 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm REGRESS/FORCASTING MODEL Soulier
STAT-UB.0003.003 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm REGRESS/FORCASTING MODEL Soulier
STAT-UB.0003.005 TR 11:00am-12:15pm REGRESS/FORCASTING MODEL Shahmaei
STAT-UB.0015.001 R 6:00pm-9:00pm STAT INFER/REGRESS.ANALY Greene
STAT-UB.0017.001 W 6:00pm-9:00pm REGRESSION & MULTIVARITE DATA ANALYSIS Simonoff
STAT-UB.0018.001 T 6:00pm-9:00pm FORECAST TIME SERIES DAT Hurvich
STAT-UB.0021.001 W 6:00pm-9:00pm STOCHASTIC PROCESSES I Soulier
STAT-UB.0103.001 MTR 8:00am-9:15am STATS F/BUS CNTL REGRESS & FORECASTING MODELS Giloni
STAT-UB.0103.002 MWR 2:00pm-3:15pm STATS F/BUS CNTL REGRESS & FORECASTING MODELS Perry
STAT-UB.0103.003 MWR 3:30pm-4:45pm STATS F/BUS CNTL REGRESS & FORECASTING MODELS Lakner
STAT-UB.0103.004 TRF 9:30am-10:45am STATS F/BUS CNTL REGRESS & FORECASTING MODELS Melnick
STAT-UB.0103.005 TRF 11:00am-12:15pm STATS F/BUS CNTL REGRESS & FORECASTING MODELS Brabazon
ECON-UB.0001.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am MICROECONOMICS Skreta
ECON-UB.0001.002 MW 11:00am-12:15pm MICROECONOMICS Skreta
ECON-UB.0001.003 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm MICROECONOMICS Skreta
ECON-UB.0001.004 TR 9:30am-10:45am MICROECONOMICS Collard-Wexler
ECON-UB.0001.005 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm MICROECONOMICS Collard-Wexler
ECON-UB.0011.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm ECONOMICS OF GLOBAL BUSINESS Foudy
ECON-UB.0011.002 TR 11:00am-12:15pm ECONOMICS OF GLOBAL BUSINESS Croce
ECON-UB.0011.003 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm ECONOMICS OF GLOBAL BUSINESS Croce
ECON-UB.0211.001 TR 11:00am-12:15pm SPORTS ECONOMICS Bowmaker
ECON-UB.0213.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm Psychology and Economics Bowmaker
ECON-UB.0220.001 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES ON ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS Foudy/Smith
ECON-UB.0221.001 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm MONETARY POLICY Abrantes-Metz
ECON-UB.0222.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm THE EAST ASIAN ECONOMIES Foudy
ECON-UB.0225.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm BUSINESS AND THE ENVIRONMENT Radner
ECON-UB.0233.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm Macroeconomic Foundations for Asset Prices Backus
SOIM-UB.0001.001 - BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS Wiesenfeld
SOIM-UB.0001.001 - BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS
SOIM-UB.0002.001 M 5:30pm-7:30pm Business & Its Publics: Plenary Wiesenfeld
SOIM-UB.0006.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Patterson
SOIM-UB.0006.002 MW 11:00am-12:15pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Calderon
SOIM-UB.0006.003 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Patterson
SOIM-UB.0006.004 TR 9:30am-10:45am LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Mixon
SOIM-UB.0006.005 TR 11:00am-12:15pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Kowal
SOIM-UB.0006.006 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Kowal
SOIM-UB.0006.007 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Kowal
SOIM-UB.0006.008 TR 11:00am-12:15pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Mixon
SOIM-UB.0006.009 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Buchanan
SOIM-UB.0006.040 MTWR 1:00pm-5:00pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Kowal
SOIM-UB.0012.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Newell
SOIM-UB.0012.002 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Schoenberg
SOIM-UB.0065.001 MW 8:00am-9:15am ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Geltzer
SOIM-UB.0065.002 MW 11:00am-12:15pm ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Wolff
SOIM-UB.0065.003 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Stehlik
SOIM-UB.0065.004 TR 9:30am-10:45am ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Rubin
SOIM-UB.0065.005 TR 11:00am-12:15pm ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Purdy
SOIM-UB.0125.001 WF 9:30am-10:45am BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Carr/Menna
SOIM-UB.0125.002 WF 9:30am-10:45am BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Meyerson/Buchanan
SOIM-UB.0125.003 WF 9:30am-10:45am BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Tanaka/Wachtel
SOIM-UB.0125.004 WF 9:30am-10:45am BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Walker/Telesca
SOIM-UB.0125.005 WF 9:30am-10:45am BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Carpenter/Newell
SOIM-UB.0125.006 WF 11:00am-12:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Meyerson/Buchanan
SOIM-UB.0125.007 WF 11:00am-12:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Doocey/Sylla
SOIM-UB.0125.008 WF 11:00am-12:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Menna/Preston
SOIM-UB.0125.009 WF 11:00am-12:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Newell/Smith
SOIM-UB.0125.010 WF 11:00am-12:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Telesca/Brennan
SOIM-UB.0125.011 TR 9:30am-10:45am BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Pluta/Wiesenfeld
SOIM-UB.0125.012 TR 9:30am-10:45am BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Walter/Caruana
SOIM-UB.0125.013 TR 9:30am-10:45am BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Lyon/Sundararajan
SOIM-UB.0125.014 TR 9:30am-10:45am BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Barocas/Bigel
SOIM-UB.0125.015 TR 11:00am-12:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Foudy/Gilmartin
SOIM-UB.0125.016 TR 11:00am-12:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Pluta/Wiesenfeld
SOIM-UB.0125.017 TR 11:00am-12:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Lyon/Statler
SOIM-UB.0125.018 TR 11:00am-12:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE White/Wosnitzer
SOIM-UB.0125.019 TR 11:00am-12:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Younger/Patterson
SOIM-UB.0125.020 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Statler/Wosnitzer
SOIM-UB.0125.021 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Melton/Smith
SOIM-UB.0125.022 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Noren/Foudy
SOIM-UB.0125.023 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Smith/Schenkler
SOIM-UB.0125.024 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Craig/Noren
SOIM-UB.0125.025 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Statler/Melton
SOIM-UB.0125.026 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Marlowe/Powers
SOIM-UB.0125.027 TR 4:55pm-6:10pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE London/Powers
SOIM-UB.0125.028 TR 4:55pm-6:10pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Hanssen/Holt
SOIM-UB.0125.029 TR 6:30pm-7:45pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Crumpler/Craig
SOIM-UB.0125.030 TR 6:30pm-7:45pm BUSINESS & ITS PUBLICS: INQUIRY & DISCOURSE Holt/Hanssen
SOIM-UB.2000.001 T 9:30am-10:45am STERN INTL VOLUNTEERS SEMINAR Iglio/Statler
MGMT-UB.0001.001 MW 8:00am-9:15am MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Green
MGMT-UB.0001.002 MW 9:30am-10:45am MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Shirako
MGMT-UB.0001.003 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Shirako
MGMT-UB.0001.004 TR 8:00am-9:15am MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Hays
MGMT-UB.0001.005 TR 9:30am-10:45am MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Pettit
MGMT-UB.0001.006 TR 11:00am-12:15pm MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Pettit
MGMT-UB.0001.007 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Pettit
MGMT-UB.0001.040 TR 9:00am-4:40pm MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Shirako
MGMT-UB.0004.001 TR 11:00am-12:15pm INT'L BUSINESS MGMT Dorobantu
MGMT-UB.0004.002 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm INT'L BUSINESS MGMT Dorobantu
MGMT-UB.0009.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm Managing in Creative Industries Cattani
MGMT-UB.0011.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Fang
MGMT-UB.0011.002 MW 11:00am-12:15pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Foudy
MGMT-UB.0011.003 MW 11:00am-12:15pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Guth
MGMT-UB.0011.004 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Jog
MGMT-UB.0011.005 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Guth
MGMT-UB.0011.006 MW 4:55pm-6:10pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Narayanan
MGMT-UB.0011.007 MW 6:30pm-7:45pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Narayanan
MGMT-UB.0011.008 TR 8:00am-9:15am INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Cattani
MGMT-UB.0011.009 TR 9:30am-10:45am INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Lieberman
MGMT-UB.0011.010 TR 11:00am-12:15pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Srivatsan
MGMT-UB.0011.011 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Srivatsan
MGMT-UB.0011.012 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Boyle
MGMT-UB.0011.013 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Fischer
MGMT-UB.0011.014 TR 4:55pm-6:10pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Lamb
MGMT-UB.0011.015 TR 6:30pm-7:45pm INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PROGRAM: Lamb
MGMT-UB.0018.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm Strategic Analysis Marciano
MGMT-UB.0025.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm MANAGING CHANGE Calamai
MGMT-UB.0028.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am Managing Family Business and Privately Held Firms Villalonga
MGMT-UB.0035.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm GROWTH STRATEGY & MGMT Nayyar
MGMT-UB.0085.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am PATTERNS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP Okun
MKTG-UB.0001.001 MW 8:00am-9:15am INTRO TO MARKETING Cohen
MKTG-UB.0001.002 MW 9:30am-10:45am INTRO TO MARKETING Cohen
MKTG-UB.0001.003 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm INTRO TO MARKETING Perlner
MKTG-UB.0001.004 MW 11:00am-12:15pm INTRO TO MARKETING Cohen
MKTG-UB.0001.005 TR 9:30am-10:45am INTRO TO MARKETING Machfoedy
MKTG-UB.0001.006 TR 11:00am-12:15pm INTRO TO MARKETING Machfoedy
MKTG-UB.0001.007 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm INTRO TO MARKETING Machfoedy
MKTG-UB.0001.040 TR 1:00pm-5:00pm INTRO TO MARKETING Machfoedy
MKTG-UB.0002.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm CONSUMER BEHAVIOR Meyvis
MKTG-UB.0002.002 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CONSUMER BEHAVIOR Assael
MKTG-UB.0003.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm ADVERTISING MANAGEMENT Jacoby
MKTG-UB.0009.001 TR 11:00am-12:15pm MARKETING RESEARCH Hui
MKTG-UB.0009.002 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm MARKETING RESEARCH Hui
MKTG-UB.0019.001 R 4:55pm-6:10pm Business of Publishing Krishnan
MKTG-UB.0021.001 M 9:30am-10:45am ENTERTAINMENT FINANCE Kim
MKTG-UB.0022.001 M 11:00am-12:15pm MOVIE MARKETING Luisi
MKTG-UB.0022.002 W 9:30am-10:45am MOVIE MARKETING Faber
MKTG-UB.0023.001 R 6:30pm-7:45pm TECHNOLOGY'S IMACT ON ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA Bronikowski
MKTG-UB.0025.001 M 4:55pm-6:10pm THE BUSINESS OF BROADWAY Scrofani
MKTG-UB.0040.001 M 6:30pm-7:45pm ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA INDUSTRIES Shamsai
MKTG-UB.0040.002 T 2:00pm-3:15pm ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA INDUSTRIES Lieberman
MKTG-UB.0040.003 T 3:30pm-4:45pm ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA INDUSTRIES Narayanan
MKTG-UB.0040.004 T 4:55pm-6:10pm ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA INDUSTRIES Narayanan
MKTG-UB.0040.005 R 2:00pm-3:15pm ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA INDUSTRIES Yudkovitz
MKTG-UB.0040.040 MWF 1:00pm-5:00pm ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA INDUSTRIES Lieberman
MKTG-UB.0044.001 W 4:55pm-6:10pm TELEVISON MANAGEMENT: NETWORK, CABLE/SATELLITE Shapiro
MKTG-UB.0045.001 W 4:55pm-6:10pm SOCIAL MEDIA MKTG STRTGY Kalter
MKTG-UB.0046.001 M 2:00pm-3:15pm GLOBALIZATION OF THE ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY Lieberman
MKTG-UB.0046.002 W 11:00am-12:15pm GLOBALIZATION OF THE ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY Srivatsan
MKTG-UB.0047.001 T 6:30pm-7:45pm SPORTS MARKETING Master
MKTG-UB.0049.001 M 3:30pm-4:45pm BUSINESS OF PRODUCING Lieberman/Badal
MKTG-UB.0049.002 W 6:30pm-7:45pm BUSINESS OF PRODUCING Newman
MKTG-UB.0051.001 R 4:55pm-6:10pm CRAFT & COMMERCE OF CINEMA:TRIBECA FILM FEST Lieberman
MKTG-UB.0053.001 TR 11:00am-12:15pm Pricing Strategies Ishihara
MKTG-UB.0056.001 R 6:30pm-7:45pm Digital Business Strategies Narayanan
MKTG-UB.0060.001 TR 9:30am-10:45am NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT Bollinger
MKTG-UB.0064.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am INT'L MARKETING MGMT Fischer
MKTG-UB.0080.001 W 2:00pm-3:15pm Leisure Marketing Lieberman
OPMG-UB.0001.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE FROM OPERATIONS Xiao
OPMG-UB.0001.002 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE FROM OPERATIONS Xiao
OPMG-UB.0001.003 TR 9:30am-10:45am COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE FROM OPERATIONS Vulcano
OPMG-UB.0001.004 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE FROM OPERATIONS Vulcano
OPMG-UB.0001.040 TR 9:00am-1:00pm COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE FROM OPERATIONS Reed
MULT-UB.0007.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm DECISION MODELS Lobel
MULT-UB.0015.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am COMPETITIVE ANALYSIS Gavazza
MULT-UB.0017.001 M 6:00pm-9:00pm Supply Chain Management Eck
MULT-UB.0030.001 R 6:00pm-9:00pm Revenue Management and Pricing Caldentey
MULT-UB.0035.001 T 6:00pm-9:00pm TRADING STRATEGIES AND SYSTEMS Dhar
MULT-UB.0040.001 W 6:20pm-9:20pm ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOR THE NEW ECONOMY Lenihan
MULT-UB.0041.001 M 4:55pm-7:55pm SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Kickul/Pollack
MULT-UB.0045.001 MTWU 2:00pm-5:00pm The Middle East: Cultures, Markets and Strategies Narayanan
MULT-UB.0048.001 R 2:00pm-3:15pm ENTERTAINMENT LAW Hendler
MULT-UB.0048.002 M 4:55pm-6:10pm ENTERTAINMENT LAW Hendler
MULT-UB.0050.001 T 6:00pm-9:00pm Real Estate Development and Entrepreneurship Chernoff
MULT-UB.0051.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm Real Estate Transactions Calderon
MULT-UB.0070.001 T 4:55pm-7:55pm Social Innovation Practicum Kickul/Resner
MULT-UB.0086.001 R 3:30pm-4:45pm ENTREPRENEURSHIP & LAW IN PRACTICE Hendler
MULT-UB.0101.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm Experiential Learning Seminar: Marketing Social I Carr/Vortsman
MULT-UB.0103.001 R 9:30am-10:45am Experiential Learning Seminar: Social Impact Cons Statler
MULT-UB.0151.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm Executive Practitioner Seminar: The Dynamics of th Carr/Ferrara
MULT-UB.0152.001 T 6:00pm-8:45pm Executive Practitioner Seminar: Financial Reportin Gode
MULT-UB.0230.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm Global Macroeconomics Cooley