PLEASE NOTE: Sample syllabi are posted to provide you with additional information for the course registration process and may not reflect the final versions of the courses. Content, schedule, requirements, assignments, etc. may change. Please do not use these samples as a basis for buying textbooks, scheduling, preparing assignments, etc.

Please check the NYU Registrar's website for completed updated course information (i.e. day, time, faculty).

Fall 2012

Search Course:

Course Number Day(s) Time Title Professor(s)
ACCT-UB.0001.001 MW 8:00am-9:15am PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Dryer
ACCT-UB.0001.002 MW 9:30am-10:45am PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Dontoh
ACCT-UB.0001.003 MW 11:00am-12:15pm PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Dontoh
ACCT-UB.0001.004 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Shehata
ACCT-UB.0001.005 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Stewart
ACCT-UB.0001.006 TR 8:00am-9:15am PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Ferrari
ACCT-UB.0001.007 TR 9:30am-10:45am PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Jung
ACCT-UB.0001.008 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Jung
ACCT-UB.0001.009 MW 8:00am-9:15am PRIN OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Dachowitz
ACCT-UB.0002.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am PRIN OF MANAGERIAL ACCTG Maindiratta
ACCT-UB.0002.002 MW 9:30am-10:45am PRIN OF MANAGERIAL ACCTG Maindiratta
ACCT-UB.0002.003 MW 11:00am-12:15pm PRIN OF MANAGERIAL ACCTG Maindiratta
ACCT-UB.0002.004 MW 11:00am-12:15pm PRIN OF MANAGERIAL ACCTG Maindiratta
ACCT-UB.0002.005 TR 9:30am-10:45am PRIN OF MANAGERIAL ACCTG Bonacchi
ACCT-UB.0003.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am FIN STATEMENT ANALYSIS Klein
ACCT-UB.0003.002 MW 11:00am-12:15pm FIN STATEMENT ANALYSIS Klein
ACCT-UB.0003.003 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm FIN STATEMENT ANALYSIS Klein
ACCT-UB.0004.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm Managerial Accounting Vaysman
ACCT-UB.0004.002 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm Managerial Accounting Vaysman
ACCT-UB.0021.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm FINANCIAL REPORTING & ANALYSIS Zarowin
ACCT-UB.0022.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm ACCOUNTING FOR MERGERS, ACQUISTIONS & REL. MAT. Bildersee
ACCT-UB.0023.001 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm Financial Modeling and Analysis Perkal
ACCT-UB.0023.002 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm Financial Modeling and Analysis Perkal
FINC-UB.0002.001 MW 8:00am-9:15am FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Savov
FINC-UB.0002.002 MW 9:30am-10:45am FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Savov
FINC-UB.0002.003 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Savov
FINC-UB.0002.004 TR 8:00am-9:15am FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Mertens
FINC-UB.0002.005 TR 9:30am-10:45am FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Mertens
FINC-UB.0002.006 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Drechsler
FINC-UB.0002.007 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MARKETS Gupta
FINC-UB.0007.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am CORPORATE FINANCE Gomez Lopez
FINC-UB.0007.002 TR 11:00am-12:15pm CORPORATE FINANCE Marciano
FINC-UB.0007.003 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CORPORATE FINANCE Marciano
FINC-UB.0007.004 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CORPORATE FINANCE Marciano
FINC-UB.0008.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm ADVANCED CORP FINANCE Gomez Lopez
FINC-UB.0022.001 TR 9:30am-10:45am RISK MANAGEMENT IN FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS Cebenoyan
FINC-UB.0022.002 TR 11:00am-12:15pm RISK MANAGEMENT IN FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS Cebenoyan
FINC-UB.0023.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am TPCS IN EMERGING FINANCIAL MARKETS Tandon
FINC-UB.0023.002 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm TPCS IN EMERGING FINANCIAL MARKETS Tandon
FINC-UB.0026.001 TR 9:30am-10:45am DEBT INSTRUMENTS Carpenter
FINC-UB.0026.002 TR 11:00am-12:15pm DEBT INSTRUMENTS Carpenter
FINC-UB.0030.001 TR 9:30am-10:45am INT'L FINANCIAL MGMT Whitelaw
FINC-UB.0030.002 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm INT'L FINANCIAL MGMT Whitelaw
FINC-UB.0039.001 W 6:20pm-8:50pm REAL ESTATE FINANCE Leiber
FINC-UB.0041.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm EQUITY VALUATION Halov
FINC-UB.0043.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am FUTURES & OPTIONS Figlewski
FINC-UB.0043.002 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm FUTURES & OPTIONS Brenner
FINC-UB.0045.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am INVESTMENT BANKING Murphy
FINC-UB.0045.002 MW 11:00am-12:15pm INVESTMENT BANKING Murphy
FINC-UB.0050.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm Mergers, Acquisitions, & Restructuring Amihud
FINC-UB.0066.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm Hedge Fund Strategies Jog
INFO-UB.0001.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am INFO TECH IN BUS & SOCIETY Tambe
INFO-UB.0001.002 MW 11:00am-12:15pm INFO TECH IN BUS & SOCIETY Tambe
INFO-UB.0001.003 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm INFO TECH IN BUS & SOCIETY Tambe
INFO-UB.0001.004 TR 9:30am-10:45am INFO TECH IN BUS & SOCIETY Mantena
INFO-UB.0001.005 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm INFO TECH IN BUS & SOCIETY Mantena
INFO-UB.0022.001 T 6:00pm-9:00pm Designing & Developing Web-Based Systems White
INFO-UB.0038.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm ECOMMERCE & SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING Ghose
INFO-UB.0050.001 T 6:00pm-9:00pm Financial Information Systems Donefer
STAT-UB.0001.001 R 6:00pm-9:00pm STATS F/BUSINESS CONTROL Haase
STAT-UB.0003.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm REGRESS/FORCASTING MODEL Tashjian
STAT-UB.0003.002 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm REGRESS/FORCASTING MODEL Shahmaei
STAT-UB.0008.001 T 6:00pm-9:00pm APPL STOCH PROC F/FIN MODELS Lakner
STAT-UB.0014.001 R 6:00pm-9:00pm INTRO THEORY OF PROBABILITY Melnick
STAT-UB.0017.001 TR 1:30pm-2:50pm REGRESSION & MULTIVARITE DATA ANALYSIS Simonoff
STAT-UB.0018.001 M 6:00pm-9:00pm FORECAST TIME SERIES DAT Hurvich
STAT-UB.0027.001 TR 11:00am-12:15pm MATHEMATICS OF INVESTMNT Tenenbein
STAT-UB.0103.001 MTR 8:00am-9:15am STATS F/BUS CNTL REGRESS & FORECASTING MODELS Giloni
STAT-UB.0103.002 MWR 9:30am-10:45am STATS F/BUS CNTL REGRESS & FORECASTING MODELS Brabazon
STAT-UB.0103.003 MWF 3:30pm-4:45pm STATS F/BUS CNTL REGRESS & FORECASTING MODELS Perry
ECON-UB.0001.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm MICROECONOMICS Bowmaker
ECON-UB.0011.001 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm ECONOMICS OF GLOBAL BUSINESS Foudy
ECON-UB.0011.002 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm ECONOMICS OF GLOBAL BUSINESS Foudy
ECON-UB.0011.003 TR 9:30am-10:45am ECONOMICS OF GLOBAL BUSINESS Wachtel
ECON-UB.0011.004 TR 11:00am-12:15pm ECONOMICS OF GLOBAL BUSINESS Wachtel
ECON-UB.0210.001 MW 4:55pm-6:10pm ECON OF SEX, DRUGS & ROCK N ROLL Bowmaker
ECON-UB.0210.002 MW 11:00am-12:15pm ECON OF SEX, DRUGS & ROCK N ROLL Bowmaker
ECON-UB.0223.001 W 11:00am-12:25pm Social Enterprise and Economic Development: The In Srivatsan
ECON-UB.0231.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm ECONOMIES IN TRANSITION Srivatsan
ECON-UB.0234.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm Advanced Topics in Modern Macroeconomics Ferriere
SOIM-UB.0006.001 MW 8:00am-9:15am LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Patterson
SOIM-UB.0006.002 MW 9:30am-10:45am LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Calderon
SOIM-UB.0006.003 MW 11:00am-12:15pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Calderon
SOIM-UB.0006.004 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Patterson
SOIM-UB.0006.005 TR 9:30am-10:45am LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Mixon
SOIM-UB.0006.006 TR 11:00am-12:15pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Kowal
SOIM-UB.0006.007 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm LAW, BUSINESS & SOCIETY Kowal
SOIM-UB.0012.001 M 9:30am-10:45am PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Bigel
SOIM-UB.0012.002 M 11:00am-12:15pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Bigel
SOIM-UB.0012.003 M 2:00pm-3:15pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Calderon
SOIM-UB.0012.004 M 3:30pm-4:45pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP London
SOIM-UB.0012.005 T 11:00am-12:15pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Newell
SOIM-UB.0012.006 T 3:30pm-4:45pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Statler
SOIM-UB.0012.007 T 4:55pm-6:10pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Buchanan
SOIM-UB.0012.008 W 11:00am-12:15pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Preston
SOIM-UB.0012.009 W 2:00pm-3:15pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Buchanan
SOIM-UB.0012.010 R 9:30am-10:45am PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Kowal
SOIM-UB.0012.011 R 11:00am-12:15pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Mixon
SOIM-UB.0012.012 R 3:30pm-4:45pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Statler
SOIM-UB.0012.013 M 9:30am-10:45am PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Pollack
SOIM-UB.0012.014 M 11:00am-12:15pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Pollack
SOIM-UB.0012.015 M 6:15pm-9:00pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Mahoney
SOIM-UB.0012.016 M 6:15pm-9:00pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Walker
SOIM-UB.0012.017 T 2:00pm-4:45pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Brenner
SOIM-UB.0012.018 W 2:00pm-4:45pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Brenner
SOIM-UB.0012.019 T 6:15pm-9:00pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Schoenberg
SOIM-UB.0012.020 T 6:15pm-9:00pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Statler
SOIM-UB.0012.021 T 6:15pm-9:00pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Brennan
SOIM-UB.0012.022 W 6:15pm-9:00pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Holt
SOIM-UB.0012.023 W 6:15pm-9:00pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Gurland
SOIM-UB.0012.024 W 6:15pm-9:00pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Buckley
SOIM-UB.0012.025 T 2:00pm-3:15pm PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP London
SOIM-UB.0012.026 W 9:30am-10:45am PROFESSIONAL RESP. & LEADERSHIP Patterson
SOIM-UB.0065.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Younger
SOIM-UB.0065.002 MW 11:00am-12:15pm ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Purdy
SOIM-UB.0065.003 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Wolff
SOIM-UB.0065.004 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Stehlik
SOIM-UB.0065.005 TR 8:00am-9:15am ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Gilmartin
SOIM-UB.0065.006 TR 9:30am-10:45am ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Rubin
SOIM-UB.0065.007 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Schenkler
SOIM-UB.0065.008 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm ORGANIZATIONAL COMM & ITS SOCIAL CONTEXT Hanssen
MGMT-UB.0001.001 MW 8:00am-9:15am MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Dunbar
MGMT-UB.0001.002 MW 9:30am-10:45am MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Kilduff
MGMT-UB.0001.003 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Kilduff
MGMT-UB.0001.004 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Kilduff
MGMT-UB.0001.005 TR 8:00am-9:15am MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Dunbar
MGMT-UB.0001.006 TR 9:30am-10:45am MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Greenberg
MGMT-UB.0001.007 TR 11:00am-12:15pm MGMT & ORGANIZ ANALYSIS Greenberg
MGMT-UB.0004.001 TR 11:00am-12:15pm INT'L BUSINESS MGMT Srivatsan
MGMT-UB.0007.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am MANAGING PEOPLE & TEAMS AT WORK Howard
MGMT-UB.0021.001 W 2:00pm-4:45pm MANAGERIAL SKILLS Mazzarese
MGMT-UB.0023.001 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm WOMEN IN BUSINESS LEADERSHIP Wellington
MGMT-UB.0030.001 M 2:00pm-4:45pm NEGOTIATION & CONSENSUS BUILDING See
MGMT-UB.0085.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm PATTERNS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP Greenberg
MKTG-UB.0001.001 MW 8:00am-9:15am INTRO TO MARKETING Cohen
MKTG-UB.0001.002 MW 9:30am-10:45am INTRO TO MARKETING Cohen
MKTG-UB.0001.003 MW 11:00am-12:15pm INTRO TO MARKETING Alter
MKTG-UB.0001.004 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm INTRO TO MARKETING Alter
MKTG-UB.0001.005 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm INTRO TO MARKETING Alter
MKTG-UB.0001.006 TR 8:00am-9:15am INTRO TO MARKETING Hershfield
MKTG-UB.0001.007 TR 9:30am-10:45am INTRO TO MARKETING Hershfield
MKTG-UB.0001.008 TR 11:00am-12:15pm INTRO TO MARKETING Hershfield
MKTG-UB.0001.009 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm INTRO TO MARKETING Bonezzi
MKTG-UB.0001.010 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm INTRO TO MARKETING Bonezzi
MKTG-UB.0001.011 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm INTRO TO MARKETING Jacoby
MKTG-UB.0002.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CONSUMER BEHAVIOR Assael
MKTG-UB.0002.002 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CONSUMER BEHAVIOR Assael
MKTG-UB.0003.002 MW 11:00am-12:15pm ADVERTISING MANAGEMENT Green
MKTG-UB.0009.001 MW 3:30pm-4:45pm MARKETING RESEARCH Lesh
MKTG-UB.0020.001 M 6:30pm-7:45pm FILM DISTRIBUTION & FINC Malin
MKTG-UB.0022.001 W 6:30pm-7:45pm MOVIE MARKETING Faber
MKTG-UB.0022.002 W 4:55pm-6:10pm MOVIE MARKETING Faber
MKTG-UB.0040.001 M 3:30pm-4:45pm ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA INDUSTRIES Narayanan
MKTG-UB.0040.002 M 4:55pm-6:10pm ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA INDUSTRIES Narayanan
MKTG-UB.0040.003 W 3:30pm-4:45pm ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA INDUSTRIES Lieberman
MKTG-UB.0040.004 W 4:55pm-6:10pm ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA INDUSTRIES Lieberman
MKTG-UB.0040.005 M 6:30pm-7:45pm ENTERTAINMENT & MEDIA INDUSTRIES Narayanan
MKTG-UB.0046.001 T 3:30pm-4:45pm GLOBALIZATION OF THE ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY Lieberman
MKTG-UB.0046.002 R 6:30pm-7:45pm GLOBALIZATION OF THE ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY Narayanan
MKTG-UB.0047.001 T 6:30pm-7:45pm SPORTS MARKETING Master
MKTG-UB.0049.001 R 3:30pm-4:45pm BUSINESS OF PRODUCING Newman
MKTG-UB.0049.002 T 4:55pm-6:10pm BUSINESS OF PRODUCING Campo
MKTG-UB.0049.003 T 3:30pm-4:45pm BUSINESS OF PRODUCING Campo
MKTG-UB.0054.001 MW 4:55pm-6:10pm Data-Driven Decision Making /Singh
MKTG-UB.0055.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm STRATEGIC MARKETING, PLANNING & MANAGEMENT Erdem
MKTG-UB.0056.001 R 4:55pm-6:10pm Digital Business Strategies Narayanan
MKTG-UB.0060.001 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT Farley
MKTG-UB.0064.001 TR 9:30am-10:45am INT'L MARKETING MGMT Maheswaran
MKTG-UB.0064.002 TR 11:00am-12:15pm INT'L MARKETING MGMT Maheswaran
MKTG-UB.0085.001 W 6:30pm-7:45pm Luxury Marketing Serdari
OPMG-UB.0001.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE FROM OPERATIONS Reed
OPMG-UB.0001.002 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE FROM OPERATIONS Reed
OPMG-UB.0001.003 TR 8:00am-9:15am COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE FROM OPERATIONS Pinedo
OPMG-UB.0001.004 TR 11:00am-12:15pm COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE FROM OPERATIONS Pinedo
OPMG-UB.0001.005 TR 11:00am-12:15pm COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE FROM OPERATIONS Zacharias
MULT-UB.0005.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CASING METHOD & DELIVERY Patel
MULT-UB.0007.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm DECISION MODELS Asadpour
MULT-UB.0009.001 F 1:00pm-2:30pm Cohort Leadership Duckett
MULT-UB.0009.002 F 1:00pm-2:30pm Cohort Leadership Duckett
MULT-UB.0009.003 F 1:00pm-2:30pm Cohort Leadership Duckett
MULT-UB.0009.004 F 1:00pm-2:30pm Cohort Leadership Duckett
MULT-UB.0009.005 F 1:00pm-2:30pm Cohort Leadership Duckett
MULT-UB.0009.006 F 1:00pm-2:30pm Cohort Leadership Duckett
MULT-UB.0009.007 F 1:00pm-2:30pm Cohort Leadership Duckett
MULT-UB.0009.008 F 1:00pm-2:30pm Cohort Leadership Duckett
MULT-UB.0009.009 F 1:00pm-2:30pm Cohort Leadership Duckett
MULT-UB.0009.010 F 1:00pm-2:30pm Cohort Leadership Duckett
MULT-UB.0013.001 R 9:30am-10:45am WORLD STUDIES TRK SR SEM GLOBALIZATION & BUSINESS Foudy
MULT-UB.0015.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm COMPETITIVE ANALYSIS Cabral
MULT-UB.0016.001 M 6:00pm-9:00pm Advanced Decision Models Zhang
MULT-UB.0020.001 TR 9:30am-10:45am GAME THEORY Seamans
MULT-UB.0048.001 M 2:00pm-3:15pm ENTERTAINMENT LAW Hendler
MULT-UB.0048.002 W 2:00pm-3:15pm ENTERTAINMENT LAW Hendler
MULT-UB.0050.001 T 6:00pm-9:00pm Real Estate Development and Entrepreneurship Chernoff
MULT-UB.0100.001 MW 9:30am-10:45am COMMERCE AND CULTURE Menna
MULT-UB.0100.002 MW 11:00am-12:15pm COMMERCE AND CULTURE Wosnitzer
MULT-UB.0100.003 MW 2:00pm-3:15pm COMMERCE AND CULTURE Wosnitzer
MULT-UB.0100.004 TR 9:30am-10:45am COMMERCE AND CULTURE Lyon
MULT-UB.0100.005 TR 11:00am-12:15pm COMMERCE AND CULTURE Lyon
MULT-UB.0100.006 MW 8:00am-9:15am COMMERCE AND CULTURE Menna
MULT-UB.0100.007 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm COMMERCE AND CULTURE Lyon
MULT-UB.0100.008 TR 9:30am-10:45am COMMERCE AND CULTURE Tanaka
MULT-UB.0230.001 TR 9:30am-10:45am Global Macroeconomics Zin
MULT-UB.0301.001 TR 11:00am-12:15pm BUSINESS START-UP SEM Franklin
MULT-UB.0400.001 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Sosulski
MULT-UB.0400.002 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Acharya
MULT-UB.0400.003 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Waugh
MULT-UB.0400.004 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Hershfield
MULT-UB.0400.005 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Greenberg
MULT-UB.0400.006 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Carpenter
MULT-UB.0400.007 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar
MULT-UB.0400.008 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar
MULT-UB.0400.009 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar
MULT-UB.0400.010 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar
MULT-UB.0401.001 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Acharya
MULT-UB.0401.002 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Lieberman
MULT-UB.0401.003 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Tang
MULT-UB.0401.004 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Hershfield
MULT-UB.0401.005 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Sundararajan
MULT-UB.0401.006 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Amihud
MULT-UB.0401.007 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Polman
MULT-UB.0401.008 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Carpenter
MULT-UB.0401.009 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar
MULT-UB.0401.010 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar
MULT-UB.0402.001 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Tuckman
MULT-UB.0402.002 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar /Menon
MULT-UB.0402.003 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Hershfield
MULT-UB.0402.004 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Waugh
MULT-UB.0402.005 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Sosulski
MULT-UB.0402.006 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Carpenter
MULT-UB.0410.001 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar Carpenter
MULT-UB.0410.002 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar
MULT-UB.0410.003 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar
MULT-UB.0410.004 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar
MULT-UB.0410.005 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar
MULT-UB.0411.001 0:00am-0:00am Undergraduate Research Seminar
BPEP-UB.0001.001 MW 11:00am-12:15pm INTRO TO ECON & POL THGT Foudy
BPEP-UB.0001.002 M 3:30pm-4:45pm INTRO TO ECON & POL THGT Meyerson
BPEP-UB.0001.003 M 4:55pm-6:10pm INTRO TO ECON & POL THGT Meyerson
BPEP-UB.0002.001 TR 2:00pm-3:15pm Intro to Macroeconomics Zin
BPEP-UB.0008.001 TR 3:30pm-4:45pm BPE Senior Seminar Wachtel